Sponsors

Baby N Hairstyles: Pigtails Into A Bun

Here is another baby style from our new Baby N segment. She was 3 in this picture and I wasn't that creative :( I kept things pretty simple, and I created two pigtails in the front. Then I added them together, and formed a bun in the back.


Sorry for the bad picture quality, its a pic of a pic (confusing huh?) lol

4 comments

Diva Locks | Tuesday, October 11, 2011

nope I do it all the time LOL

Michelle G | Tuesday, October 11, 2011

N has such a pretty smile. I do the pic of a pic all the time too, sometimes you just gotta.

Shay | Tuesday, October 11, 2011

she's so dang precious =)

Dominique-Alexis | Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Aw what a little angel!

Post a Comment

Leave a Comment :)

Click On The Buttons To Follow Me!

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
If you like what you see, and would like to donate, any amount would be greatly appreciated